Scholarship Recipients

Past Scholarship Recipients

ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP

1996 – Cari Schwartz

1997 – Mike Rust

1998 – Sarah Setnes

1999 – Jason Appel

2000 – Cara Delzer, Sarah Linneman, Katie Hansen, Melinda Hagseth, Lisa Rasmussen, Marty Skovly

2001 – Nikki Fugere, Dan Johnson, Valerie Geringer, Justin Clarke, Tim Licht, Holly Saathoff

2002 – Carrie Hansen, Reid Johnson, Jill IntVeld, Kristin Ward, Andrew Gorder, Debbie Blumeyer

2003 – Andy Licht, Ashley Seeklander, Bethany Berwald

2004 – Amanda Bjorklund, Jameson Clarke, Jenn Fuhr, Lindsey Fugere, Brandon Foster, Andy Hansen

2005 – Wes Hesby, Ashley Rieger, Rachel Linneman, Melissa Hendrickx

2006 – Marne Gorder, Jennifer Bjorklund, Jessica Hobkirk, Danielle Hollmann

2007 – Denise Ching, Krista Webb, Natalie Ching, Elizabeth White, Britney Stroschein

2008 – Alan Linneman, Zach Busch, Casey Dolezal

2009 – Kali Begalka, Hilary Gorder, Kelsey Begalka, Elaina Bruna

2010 – Josh Licht, Nolan Clarke, Blake Saathoff, Jessica Wulf, Brandon Krein

2011 – Alaina Struwe, Jordan Busch, Whitney Miller, Laura Freesemann

2012 – Eric Moore, Amanda Shay, Dillon Freudenthal, Eloy Gallegos

2013 – Matt Konrad, Brady Miller, Erin Begalka ,Michaela Derby

2014 – Shelby Reed, Nicole Stroschein, Danielle Thompson, Savannah Dolezal

2015 – Jesse TeKrony, Brittney Moore, Ethan Kurka

2016 – Jamie Begalka, Morgan Krein, Brooke Struwe

2017 - Kaitlyn Steffensen, Makensie Saathoff, Molly Watt

2018 - Marissa Golas, Anna Jongeling, Mariah Williams

2019 - Tiffany Vohlken, Brinn Begalka, Zach Loomis

2020 - Marcus Hausman, Spencer Lutz, Kiersten Vukelich

2021- Riley Benning, Jordan Saathoff, Kylie Beare

WILLIAM E. BECKMAN SCHOLARSHIP

1998 – Angie Kalsbeck

1999 – Jess Freesemann

2000 – Carmen Schwartz

2001 – Christy Runia

2002 – Josh Johnson

2003 – Camille Gilligan

2004 – Stacy DeVille

2005 – Veronica Bremmon

2006 – Amelia Pramann

2007 – Leigh Hollenbeck

2008 – Sherry Runia

2009 – Jessica Derby

2010 – Katelynn Krause

2011 – David Runia

2012 – Mikayla Saathoff

2013 – Trevor Ward

2014 – Ben Shay

2015 – Jesse TeKrony

2016 – Sierra Lutz

2017 - Leannah TeKrony

2018 - Marco Walker

2019 - Gillian Morris

2020 - Specner Lutz

2021 - Kylie Beare

ROTH MEMORIAL SCHOLAR ATHLETE

1999 – Jess Freesemann

2000 – Cara Delzer

2001 – Justin Clarke

2002 – Jeni Ching

2003 – Camille Gilligan

2004 – Paul Moore

2005 – Melissa Hendrickx, Ashley Rieger

2006 – Marne Gorder, Amber Archer

2007 – Megan Killoran, Alex Foster

2008 – Zach Busch, Sherry Runia

2009 – Jeff Rieger, Elaina Bruna

2010 – Katlin Ward, Blake Saathoff

2011 – Alaina Struwe, David Runia

2012 – Brooke Begalka, Mikayla Saathoff

2013 – Michaela Derby, Erin Begalka

2014 – Ben Shay, Katie Hendrickson

2015 – Abigail Benning, Nolan Sonnenburg

2016 – Jamie Begalka, Morgan Krein

2017 - Makensie Saathoff, Leannah TeKrony

2018 - Marissa Golas, Maria Martinez

2019 - Morgan Saathoff

2020 - Harrison Wegner

2021 - Mariah Johnson

RON AND JEANETTE FOSTER TRACK SCHOLARSHIP

2003 – Andy Licht

2004 – Jameson Clarke, Kelsey Ward

2005 – Melissa Hendrickx

2006 – Marne Gorder, Tyler Williamson

2007 – Denise and Natalie Ching

2008 – Matt Peterson, Casey Dolezal

2009 – Hilary Gorder, Kali Begalka, Melissa Zemlicka, Shannon LaJoie

2010 – Brandon Krein, Jeremy Gorder

2011 – Alaina Struwe, Whitney Miller, Jordan Busch

2012 – Brady Linneman

2013 – Trevor Ward

2014 – Savannah Dolezal, Elizabeth Bjorklund

2015 – Ethan Kurka

2016 – Jamie Begalka

2021 - Riley Benning, Kylie Beare

JAN WINKELMAN SCHOLARSHIP

2007 – Adam Ching

2009 – Jessica Derby

2010 – Chelsea Taylor

2011 – Laura Fresemann

2012 – Chezni Rang

2013 – Becky Elliott

2014 – Cheyenne Krein

2015 – Jesse TeKrony

2016 – Sierra Lutz

2017 - Molly Watt

2018 - Aislynn Bortnem

2019 - Tasha Vohlken

2020 - Marcus Hausman

2021 - Sophie Hall​

FORCE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

2007 – Ashley Nicola

2009 – Jeff Rieger

2010 – Chelsea Taylor

2011 – Alaina Struwe

2012 – Megan Taylor

2013 – Trevor Ward

BURGE FAMILY – in memory of Reese Burge

2009 – Ellen Hollmann

2010 – Damian Fruedenthal

2011 – Benjamin Bremmon

2012 – Brooke Begalka

2013 – Lindsay Groon

2014 – Mahyle Hausman

2015 – Ethan Kurka

2016 – Maxx Hausman

2017- Molly Watt

2018 - Anna Jongeling

2019 - Kennedy Tesch

2020 - Spencer Lutz

2021 - Kylie Beare

HELIA TRAUTMAN

2010 – Tasha Luchtenburg

2011 – Mackenzie Moore

2012 – Cecelia Gorder

2013 – No Scholarship

2014 – Mahyle Hausman

2015 – Marissa Jongeling

2016 – Morgan Krein

2017 - Kaitlyn Steffensen

2019 - Chandell Thompson

2020 - Marcus Hausman

2021 - Jordan Saathoff

GAIL HARRENGA

2010 – Katlin Ward

2011 – Fathia Gonzalez

2012 – Abigail Licht

2013 – Michaela Derby

2014 – Elizabeth Bjorklund

2015 – Marissa Jongeling, Abigail Benning

2016 – Maxx Hausman, Morgan Krein

2017 - Makensie Saathoff, Leannah TeKrony

2018 - Kerry Cosman, Samantha Ludwig

2019 - Elizabeth Hofer, Chandelle Thompson

2020 - Marcus Hausman, Kaylee Faehnrich

2021 - Jordan Saathoff

DOROTHY WHITTEMORE KRULL

2009 -

2010 – Amanda Bjorklund Saathoff, Kristin Francisco

2012 – Jameson Clarke

2013 – Marne Gorder

2014 – Hilary Gorder, Ellen Hollmann

2015 – Eric Peterson, Natasha Luchtenburg

2016 – Brandon Krein

2017 - Cece Gorder, Makenzie Moore Rose

2018 - Mahyle Hausman, Shelby Reed

ELIZABETH RAHN

2011 – Mackenzie Moore

CLASS OF 1965 – in memory of David Cook and Dwight Kinney

2002 – Amanda Casjens, Nathan Bahr

CLASS OF 1967

2015 – Marissa Jongeling

CLASS OF 1968

2003 – Ashley Seeklander

JODI RUST

2004 – Stacy Deville

2005 – Dan Runia

2006 – Amber Archer